Dr. Roland More
Last updated: Aug 18, 2025

Dr. Roland R. More

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 30 years
  • Graduated from: Medical College Of Wisconsin
  • Graduation year: 1991
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1437250065

Dr. Roland R. More MD

Neurologist

He is located at 2955 Brownwood Boulevard in The Villages, FL 32163. Can help patients with the following: Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS), Cerebral Palsy (CP), Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD), Dementia, Multiple Sclerosis (MS), Tension Headache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1437250065. Appointment can be made via the phone number (352) 674-8714. He is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Roland More, being an neurologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Roland R. More.

  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Amnesia
  • Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
  • Aphasia
  • Autism
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
  • Claudication
  • Cluster Headaches
  • Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
  • Concussion
  • Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dementia
  • Double Vision
  • Dyslexia
  • Dystonia
  • Early Onset Alzheimers
  • Encephalitis
  • Encephalopathy
  • Epilepsy
  • Face Blindness
  • Fainting
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
  • Head Injury
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Herniated Disc
  • Huntington's Disease (HD)
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Mad Cow Disease
  • Meningitis
  • Meralgia Paresthetica
  • Migraine
  • Motion Sickness
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
  • Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Neuropathic Pain
  • Optic Neuritis
  • PANDAS
  • Paralysis
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Peripheral Neuropathy
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Polio
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Sciatica
  • Seizures
  • Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
  • Stroke
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tension Headache
  • Tics
  • Tinnitus
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Tremor
  • Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing
  • Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. Roland R. More

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Roland R. More

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Supernus Pharmaceuticals $12

Other

Food and Beverage $13

Studies

MEDICAL COLLEGE OF WISCONSIN

Graduated in 1991

Affiliated practices

Minocque Center - Marshfield Clinic
9601 Townline Road
Minocqua, 54548 WI
(715) 358-1000
Marshfield Clinic Eau Claire
2116 Craig Road
Eau Claire, 54701 WI
(715) 858-4500
The Villages Health
280 Farner Place
The Villages, 32163 FL
(352) 674-1710

Looking for more Neurologists?

Here are neurologists in Florida you may want to explore.

Dr. Mary June Derbenwick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 350 North Clyde Morris Boulevard Daytona Beach, 32114, FL
Dr. Fernando G. Miranda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2801 Ocean Drive Suite 202 Vero Beach, 32963, FL
Dr. Bhupinder S. Mangat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 204 1403 Medical Plaza Drive Sanford, 32771, FL
Dr. Garcia Jose Desousa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3334 66th Street North St Petersburg, 33710, FL
Dr. Juan C. Ramos-Canseco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 901 45th Street West Palm Beach, 33407, FL
Dr. Sylvia Zuniga-Barboni
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 3375 Burns Road Palm Beach Gardens, 33410, FL
Dr. Eyad Almallouhi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1921 Waldemere Street Suite 607 Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Edwin C. Wingkun
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 4631 North Congress Avenue West Palm Beach, 33407, FL
Dr. Donald Negroski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 530 5741 Bee Ridge Road Sarasota, 34233, FL
Dr. Richard B. Brooks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3401 Pga Boulevard Suite 440 Palm Beach Gardens, 33410, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Roland More have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Roland More is affiliated with Minocque Center - Marshfield Clinic. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Roland More?

Dr. Roland More's office is located at 2955 Brownwood Boulevard in The Villages, FL 32163.

Does Dr. Roland More accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Roland More accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Roland More treat?

Dr. Roland More provides treatment for Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS), Cerebral Palsy (CP), Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD), Dementia, Multiple Sclerosis (MS), Tension Headache. For the full list see this list.